m[XqY}lWg
North Hills Daisen Hills Horses Wins Memorial Topics Photo
HOME >> Wins
Tokyo Yushun
(Japanese Derby)@
G1

Kizuna
May. 26 , 2013
Tokyo Racecourse


@Trainer:Shozo Sasaki
@Jockey:Yutaka Take

@Sire@Deep Impact
@Dam@Catequil
@Breeder: Northhills
2012 2011@2010 2009 2008
Date Cloth Name Sex
Age
Sire Track Race Distance Jockey Trainer
1 1/26 Etain F4 Jungle Pocket Kyoto Allowance D1800m Y.Iwata T.Shirai
2 1/26 Laugh Away M5 Taiki Shuttle Tokyo Allowance D1400m H.Kitamura I.Sameshima
3 2/2 Thingvellir C4 Master Command Chukyo Allowance D1900m E.Nakadate M.Wada
4 2/3 Clarente C4 Dance in the Dark Tokyo Tokyo Shimbun Hai GV T1600m Y.Iwata K.Hashiguchi
5 2/10 Iki C3 Agnes Tachyon Kokura Maiden T1200m K.Maruta Y.Yahagi
6 2/16 Opera Mauve M5 Johannesburg Kyoto Allowance D1200m Y.Iwata K.Nakatake
7 2/17 Hit the Target H5 King Kamehameha Kokura Kokura Daishoten GV T1800m T.Ono K.Kato
8 2/24 Minaudiere F3 Agnes Digital Hanshin Maiden D1800m S.Hamanaka H.Miyamoto
9 3/2 Veyron H5 King Kamehameha Kokura Allowance D2400m H.Kawasu K.Yoshimura
10 3/9 Colline F4 Special Week Chukyo Allowance T1600m Y.Iwata M.Wada
11 3/9 Janna H5 Tanino Gimlet Nakayama Allowance D2400m S.Ishibashi M.Ogasa
12 3/16 Awardee C3 Jungle Pocket Chukyo Maiden T2200m Y.Take M.Matsunaga
13 3/23 Obedient C4 Symbori Kris S Chukyo Allowance D1400m S.Akiyama K.Kato
14 3/23 Kizuna C3 Deep Impact Hanshin Mainichi Hai GV T1800m Y.Take S.Sasaki
15 3/24 Manoir C3 Gold Allure Hanshin Maiden D1800m F.Komaki T.Shirai
16 3/30 Strahl C3 Speightstown Nakayama Allowance D1200m M.Ebina Y.Muto
17 3/31 Laugh Away M5 Taiki Shuttle Nakayama Allowance D1200m G.Maruyama I.Sameshima
18 4/27 Graceful Leap C3 Gold Allure Kyoto Allowance D1200m F.Komaki K.Hashiguchi
19 4/27 Stellar Wind C4 Zenno Rob Roy Tokyo Allowance T2400m M.Ebina T.Ozeki
20 5/4 Kizuna C3 Deep Impact Kyoto Kyoto Shimbun Hai GU T2200m Y.Take S.Sasaki
21 5/5 I Did It C3 Daiwa Major Tokyo Maiden D1600m K.Miura K.Hagiwara
22 5/5 Iskandar C3 Symboli Kris S Kyoto Allowance D1800m K.Matsuyama H.Shimizu
23 5/12 Arcana F3 Stay Gold Kyoto Maiden D1400m R.Takakura Y.Oki
24 5/12 Bourgeon F3 Daiwa Major Niigata Maiden T1400m T.Ono K.Hagiwara
25 5/18 Angenehm G5 Sakura Bakushin O Niigata Allowance T1000m H.Yoshida M.Wada
26 5/19 Yves Piaget F3 Dance in the Dark Niigata Maiden T1200m Y.Hishida M.Wada
27 5/25 Wisely G5 Moon Ballad Kyoto Allowance T1400m K.Matsuyama S.Matsumoto
28 5/26 Kizuna C3 Deep Impact Tokyo Tokyo Yushun GT T2400m Y.Take S.Sasaki
29 6/1 Justitia M5 Fuji Kiseki Hanshin Allowance T1600m K.Matsuyama H.Miyamoto
30 6/1 Stellar Wind C4 Zenno Rob Roy Tokyo Allowance T2000m M.Ebina T.Ozeki
31 6/1 Brightline C4 Fuji Kiseki Tokyo Allowance D1400m M.Matsuoka I.Sameshima
32 6/2 Pinwheel F4 King Kamehameha Hanshin Allowance D1800m Y.Hishida S.Sasaki
33 6/9 Clarente C4 Dance in the Dark Tokyo Epsom Cup GV T1800m Y.Iwata K.Hashiguchi
34 6/16 All Purpose C2 Daiwa Major Hakodate Newcomer T1200m Y.Iwata K.Nakatake
35 6/22 Dream Train C4 White Muzzle Hanshin Allowance T1800m K.Matsuyama K.Tani
36 6/23 Laugh Gently C3 Zenno Rob Roy Hakodate Maiden D1000m K.Miura Y.Kitade
37 6/23 Sunset Sky C3 Neo Universe Hanshin Maiden T1400m S.Hamanaka H.Miyamoto
38 6/23 Graceful Leap C3 Gold Allure Hanshin Allowance D1200m F.Komaki K.Hashiguchi
39 6/24 Jardin Secret F3 Medaglia d'Oro TCK Maiden D1800m Y.Iwata K.Nakatake
40 7/7 Always Love F3 Deep Impact Hakodate Maiden D1700m Y.Hishida K.Nakatake
41 7/7 Fair Ellen F4 Street Cry Fukushima Allowance D1150m M.Ebina M.Ogasa
42 7/7 Brightline C4 Fuji Kiseki Hakodate Open D1700m G.Maruyama I.Sameshima
43 7/13 Enjoue F3 Agnes Tachyon Chukyo Maiden T1600m Y.Kawada K.Hashiguchi
44 7/13 Etain F4 Jungle Pocket Hakodate Allowance T1800m S.Fujita T.Shirai
45 7/14 Liberal Arts H5 Neo Universe Fukushima Allowance D1700m H.Uchida M.Wada
46 7/27 Doubtless C2 Precise End Niigata Maiden T1600m M.Ebina F.Kojima
47 7/27 Dream Train C4 White Muzzle Kokura Allowance T1800m H.Miyuki K.Tani
48 8/3 Vanquish C2 Manhattan Cafe Kokura Maiden T1800m Y.Kawada Y.Ikee
49 8/3 Goes On G5 Symboli Kris S Kokura Maiden J2900m S.Kitazawa S.Matsumoto
50 8/3 Bel Canto F2 Sakura Bakushin O Kokura Newcomer T1200m Y.Take K.Tsunoda
51 8/4 Sourire F2 Special Week Niigata Newcomer T1600m S.Ishibasgi M.Wada
52 8/17 Chase the Gold C3 Agnes Tachyon Kokura Maiden T2000m Y.Kawada K.Nakatake
53 8/31 Awardee C3 Jungle Pocket Niigata Allowance T2200m N.Yokoyama M.Matsunaga
54 9/15 Kizuna C3 Deep Impact Longchamp Qatar Prix Niel GU T2400m Y.Take S.Sasaki
55 9/17 Etain F4 Jungle Pocket Hanshin Allowance T2000m S.Fujita T.Shirai
56 9/28 Cover Story C2 Daiwa Major Hanshin Maiden T1800m K.Matsuyama H.Shimizu
57 9/29 One and Only C2 Heart's Cry Hanshin Maiden T1600m Y.Kokubun K.Hashiguchi
58 10/5 Trick Deck C2 Gold Allure Kyoto Newcomer D1200m Y.Iwata M.Matsunaga
59 10/6 Thingvellir C4 Master Command Niigata Allowance D1800m H.Tanabe M.Wada
60 10/6 Hit the Target H5 King Kamehameha kyoto Kyoto Daishoten GU T2400m Y.Kitamura K.Kato
61 10/13 Angel Beats F2 Wild Rush Tokyo Maiden D1400m K.Miura T.Ozeki
62 10/19 Ashvin C4 Giant's Causeway Kyoto Maiden J2910m M.Hayashi K.Nakatake
63 10/19 Etain F4 Jungle Pocket Kyoto Allowance T2200m S.Fujita T.Shirai
64 10/20 Prosper C2 Tanino Gimlet Kyoto Maiden D1400m F.Komaki T.Shirai
65 10/20 Shasta Daisy F3 Agnes Tachyon Kyoto Allowance D1800m R.Wada T.Yasuda
66 10/20 Angenehm G5 Sakura Bakushin O Niigata Allowance T1000m K.Maruta M.Wada
67 10/20 Earth Sonic C4 Kurofune Kyoto Allowance T1200m S.Hamanaka K.Nakatake
68 10/26 Baldamente C4 First Samurai Tokyo Allowance D1400m H.Goto S.Wada
69 11/3 Brightline C4 Fuji kiseki Kyoto Miyako Stakes GV D1800m Y.Fukunaga I.Sameshima
70 11/9 Bel Canto F2 Sakura Bakushin O Kyoto Fantasy Stakes GV T1400m Y.Take K.Tsunoda
71 11/23 Earth Sonic C4 Kurofune Kyoto Keihan Hai GV T1200m M.Demuro K.Nakatake
72 11/24 Ashvin C4 Giant's Causeway Kyoto Open J3170m M.Hayashi K.Nakatake
73 12/1 Voilette F2 Dance in the Dark Hanshin Newcomer T1400m Y.Fukunaga I.Sameshima
74 12/1 Pinwheel F4 King Kamehameha Hanshin Allowance D1800m M.Demuro S.Sasaki
75 12/7 Obedient C4 Symbori Kris S Chukyo Allowance D1400m S.Akiyama K.Kato
76 12/7 Try Again C2 Dance in the Dark Chukyo Maiden T2000m K.Miura M.Wada
77 12/7 Area Complete C4 Storming Home Chukyo Allowance D1200m Y.Kitamura H.Oneda
78 12/15 Salire Mondo C2 Speightstown Chukyo Maiden D1800m G.Maruyama M.Wada
79 12/21 Afford H5 Sakura Bakushin O Nakayama Open T1200m E.Nakadate Y.Kitade
80 12/21 One and Only C2 Heart's Cry Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai Stakes GV T2000m C.Lemaire K.Hashiguchi
81 12/22 Laugh Gently C3 Zenno Rob Roy Hanshin Allowance D1200m E.Nakadate Y.Kitade
 (C) 2005 Northhills Management. All rights reserved.